Canterbury Crossing Homeowners' Ass'n v. Canterbury Crossing MHC, LLC
[…] State, 249 S.W.3d 658, 667 (Tex. Ct. App. 2008) ("Where ... the trial court did not make explicit written findings of fact, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the trial court's rulings and assume that the trial court made implicit findings of fact that are supported by the record.").

1. The Arbitrator's conclusion that the Community was free of any health and safety violations was free of legal error and supported by substantial evidence.

25 Del. C. § 7052(a)(1) requires that a community owner, prior to obtaining a rent increase above the CPI-U average, demonstrate that "[t]he community owner, during the preceding 12-month period, has not been found in violation of any provision of [the Act] that threatens the health or safety of the residents, visitors, or guests that persists for more than 15 days . . . ."