Civil Action No. 1:09-cv-00080.
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 423(d)(2)(B).
C. Plaintiff's Statement Of Errors
Plaintiff contends that the ALJ erred in: (1) failing to provide good reasons for rejecting the opinions of treating orthopedist Dr. Jeffrey Adams; (2) failing to find that Plaintiff is disabled because of pain; and (3) finding that Plaintiff could essentially perform the full range of sedentary work, as this finding is not supported by substantial evidence. Docket No. 21. Accordingly, Plaintiff maintains that, pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 405(g), the Commissioner's decision should be remanded. Id.
Sentence four of § 405(g) states as follows:
The court shall have power to enter, upon the pleadings and transcript of the record, a judgment affirming, modifying, or reversing the decision of the Commissioner of Social Security, with or without remanding the cause for a rehearing.42 U.S.C. §§ 405(g), 1383(c)(3).