11DS0017 A150557.
[…] The parties, however, had not filed a motion to set aside the original judgment based on a lack of jurisdiction, fraud, or other such grounds. SeeORCP 71 (bases upon which to set aside a judgment). Instead, father had filed a supporting affidavit that recounted that,
Subsection 7 of ORS 109.704 defines the term “home state” to mean “the state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months before the commencement of a child custody proceeding.”
“[s]ince the time of the entry of that Judgment I have renewed the relationship with the Respondent and we are once again cohabitating and exercising equal amounts of parenting time with the minor child.