Campbell v. State
[…] He advised Campbell that "someone has passed" and that "[t]here may be a warrant or you can consent. It's one of those things. But the State will probably get your blood tonight." Officer Keane further testified that he explained "the process" to Campbell and that the State was going to get Campbell's blood.

After being given an implied consent warning, Campbell consented to a blood draw. Although the precise language of the implied consent warning given to Campbell is not in the record, it is clear that the officer was relying on section 316.1932(1)(c), Florida Statutes (2016). That statute provides, in relevant part:

Any person who is capable of refusal shall be told that his or her failure to submit to such a blood test will result in the suspension of the person's privilege to operate a motor vehicle for a period of 1 year for a first refusal, or for a period of 18 months if the driving privilege of the person has been suspended previously as a result of a refusal to submit to such a test or tests, and that a refusal to submit to a lawful test of his or her blood, if his or her driving privilege has been previously suspended for a prior refusal to submit to a lawful test of his or her breath, urine, or blood, is a misdemeanor .

(Emphasis added).