Campbell v. Barr
[…] 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(g) (emphasis added). "Courts have found that, under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.503(g), the prerequisites to filing a suit for enforcement are that (1) the Commission has determined that an agency is not complying with a prior decision, or (2) the agency has failed or refused to submit any required report of compliance." Robinson v. Geithner, No. CIV.A. H-11-0913, 2012 WL 1600020, at *5 (S.D. Tex. May 7, 2012) (citing cases). A plaintiff suing to enforce the terms of a final EEOC decision must also notify the EEOC of the agency's noncompliance. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.504(a) ("If the complainant believes that the agency has failed to comply with the terms of a ... decision, the complainant shall notify the EEO Director ... of the alleged noncompliance."); see also Puente v. Ridge, 324 F. App'x 423, 426 (5th Cir. 2009) ("[E]nforcement of the EEOC order was not an avenue available to [plaintiff] in the district court because she did not notify the EEOC of her employer's non-compliance.").