20-CV-2534 TWR (WVG)
[…] Mot. at 11; see also Svette Decl. ¶ 16); and (4) a detailed description of the property to be attached, which is, in short, all property belonging to: Balesia, Kona, the 16919 Trust, the Alvarez Trust, the Cancer Foundation, and Mario, Darci, Nicholas, and George Alvarez, (see Svette Decl. ¶ 17). See also Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 484.020(a)-(c), (e). Although the Motion does not contain “[a] statement that the applicant has no information or belief that the claim is discharged in a proceeding under Title 11 of the United States Code (Bankruptcy) or that the prosecution of the action is stayed in a proceeding under Title 11 of the United States Code (Bankruptcy)” as required by Section 484.020(d), see Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 484.020(d), Plaintiff made such a representation on the record at the May 4, 2023 hearing, (see Mot. Tr. at 39:1240:3), and Defendants stipulated to the same, (see id. at 40:4-5).