Bux v. Dimeo
[…] See http://www.townofjohnstonri.com/linked/3%20%5Bapplication%5D%20%20all%20projects%2 0%5B7-10%5D.pdf.

Thereafter, a planning board must "approve of the master plan as submitted, approve with changes and/or conditions, or deny the application, according to the requirements of § 45-23-63." Sec. 45-23-40(e).

Section 45-23-63 provides in pertinent part:

"(a) All records of the planning board proceedings and decisions shall be written and kept permanently available for public review. Completed applications for proposed land development and subdivisions projects under review by the planning board shall be available for public review.
". . .
"(c) All final written comments to the planning board from the administrative officer, municipal departments, the technical review committee, state and federal agencies, and local commissions are part of the permanent record of the development application.
". . .