Bux v. Dimeo
[…] Notwithstanding these appellate issues, the Court is unable to address the merits, if any, of the allegations because the Certified Record in this case is incomplete.

It is not clear that the Planning Board actually was required to make positive findings in accordance with § 45-23-60. Section 45-23-40(e), which governs master plans, requires a planning board to "approve of the master plan as submitted, approve with changes and/or conditions, or deny the application, according to the requirements of § 45-23-63." However, that provision is silent with respect to whether master plan decisions should conform to the requirements of § 45-23-60. See § 45-23-40.