Burshteyn v. Cmty. Hous. Ass'n
[…] M.P. ex rel. K. & D.P., 439 F.3d at 867. Accordingly, the Court grants Defendants' Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs' § 504 claim in Count IV.

Finally, Plaintiffs assert a claim in Count IV for discrimination in violation of the Age Discrimination Act. Doc. 1 at ¶ 153. The Age Discrimination Act of 1975 "prohibit(s) discrimination on the basis of age in programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance." 42 U.S.C. § 6101. The Age Discrimination Act expressly requires exhaustion of remedies before civil suit may be filed. See 42 U.S.C. § 6104(e)(2) ("No action described in paragraph (1) shall be brought ... if administrative remedies have not been exhausted."); 28 C.F.R. § 42.736(a) ("Upon exhausting administrative remedies under the [ADA], a complainant may file a civil action to enjoin a violation of the Act...."); 45 C.F.R. § 90.50 ("[A] complainant may file a civil action following the exhaustion of administrative remedies under the Act."); see also Clark v.