Bryant v. Quintero
[…] Heck, 114 S.Ct. at 2374 (footnote omitted). Plaintiff has not made a claim for damages here; the Court's discussion regarding such a hypothetical claim is solely for purposes of determining whether the dismissal should be with leave to amend. If Plaintiff succeeds in getting his conviction set aside by way of direct appeal or in a state or federal habeas action, a subsequent claim for damages would accrue when the conviction is set aside. This dismissal is not preclusive of any such claim.

Plaintiff also alleges claims under 42 U.S.C. § 241 and 242. The subject of 42 U.S.C. § 241 is scientific studies about "the causes, diagnosis, treatment, control, and prevention of physical and mental diseases and impairments of man. . . ." 42 U.S.C. § 242 relates to scientific studies about narcotic drugs. Nothing in the complaint has to do with these subjects. The complaint fails to state a claim under these sections, but his citation of them is obviously in error.