Bryan v. Mack Trucks, Incorporated
[…] ( ii) A person who purchases or leases less than 10 new motor vehicles a year. ( iii) A person who purchases or leases 10 or more new motor vehicles a year only if the vehicles are purchased or leased for personal, family, or household use. ( iv) Any other person entitled to enforce the provisions of an express warranty pursuant to the terms of that warranty."

New Mexico Statutes Annotated § 57-16A-2 states in part that a "`consumer' means the purchaser, other than for purposes of resale, of a new or used motor vehicle normally used for personal, family or household purposes. . . ."