19-cv-851-wmc
[…] Thus, consistent with its practice, the court has set the time frame for three years from the date of this order. Bessy v. Per Mar Sec. & Rsch. Corp., No. 17-CV-034-WMC, 2018 WL 1583297, at *5 (W.D. Wis. Mar. 30, 2018). Regardless, plaintiff's individual, opt-in claims will cover the two- or three-year period preceding his or her specific, respective opt-in date. See 29 U.S.C. § 256(b) (providing that commencement of action for opt-in plaintiffs is the “date on which such written consent is filed in the court in which the action was commenced”).
d. The fourth paragraph of the notice, which mentions Richgels and Fast Lanes Pub should be omitted, as the court did not permit plaintiffs to name Richgels as a defendant in the first place and has now ruled employees of Fast Lane Pub are not part of the collective.
e.