11-23-00149-CR
[…] T.B. thereafter resorted to wearing sweatpants and sweatshirts around Brown in an effort to "feel safe." E.B., meanwhile, testified that Brown made her touch his genitals and had touched her "[b]oobs and privates" with his hands over and underneath her clothes. E.B. further described incidents of Brown performing acts of oral and digital penetration, with the latter occurring "[m]ore than once."
To protect the identity of the complainants, we refer to them by the pseudonym given in the indictment and refer to family members with pseudonyms as well. See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30(a)(1) (West 2022) (providing that a crime victim has "the right to be treated . . . with respect for the victim's dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process"); see generally Tex. R. App. P. 9.8 cmt. ("The rule does not limit an appellate court's authority to disguise parties' identities in appropriate circumstances in other cases.").