C. A. S22A-11-004 MHC
[…] The Court may not weigh evidence, decide questions of credibility, or engage in fact-finding upon review of the Board's decision.
Toribio v. Peninsula United Methodist Homes, Inc., 2009 WL 153871, at *2 (Del. Super. Jan. 23, 2009).
Olney v. Cooch, 425 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981).
Nardi v. Lewis, 2000 WL 303147, at *2 (Del. Super. Jan. 26, 2000).
Toribio, 2009 WL 153871, at *2.
Discussion
6. 19 Del. C. § 3322(a) permits judicial review of a Board decision "only after any party claiming to be aggrieved thereby has exhausted all administrative remedies . . . ." This statutory mandate requires all administrative agency remedies to be exhausted before the Court will act. The administrative process must be completed before this Court may review the appealing party's claim.
Miller v. Hersha Hospitality, 2013 WL 2296307, at *1 (Del. Super.