Bright v. State
[…] Id. at 263. We affirm a conviction "unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. It is therefore not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict." Sutton v. State , 167 N.E.3d 800, 801 (Ind. Ct. App. 2021) (quoting Drane v. State , 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind. 2007) ).

[17] Here, Bright was convicted of burglary, a Level 4 felony. Burglary is defined by Indiana Code Section 35-43-2-1, which provides, "[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony or theft in it, commits burglary...." Indiana Code Section 35-43-4-2 defines theft, a felony, as "knowingly or intentionally exert[ing] unauthorized control over property of another person, with the intent to deprive the other person of any part of its value or use."