Brantley v. State
[…] Instead, the law requires only that the defendant have acted with the intent to arouse his sexual desires. The question of intent is peculiarly a question of fact for determination by the jury, which may infer a defendant’s intent from the evidence presented at trial. Where the jury finds the requisite intent, that finding will not be reversed on appeal provided there is some evidence supporting the jury’s inference.

(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Brown v. State, 324 Ga. App. 718, 720-721 (1), 751 S.E.2d 517 (2013). See OCGA § 16-2-6 ("A person will not be presumed to act with criminal intention but the trier of facts may find such intention upon consideration of the words, conduct, demeanor, motive, and all other circumstances connected with the act for which the accused is prosecuted.").

The jury was authorized to infer Brantley’s intent to arouse or gratify his sexual desires from H. B.’s trial testimony and her out-of-court statements that on multiple occasions over several years, Brantley touched her vagina underneath her clothes and forced her to touch his penis.