Brantley v. State
[…] [3, 4] (a) Viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict, we conclude that the evidence presented at tidal and summarized above was sufficient to entitle a rational jury to find Brantley guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the two counts of child molestation. The testimony of H. B. regarding the sexual abuse, standing alone, was sufficient to support Brantley’s convictions. See OCGA § 24-14-8 ("The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact."); Tarlton v. State, 368 Ga.