Boren v. Hill Boren PC
[…] Because Mr. Hill's IRA undisputedly falls within section 408 of the Internal Revenue Code, it is exempt from the subpoena process, garnishment, and execution by judgment creditors, i.e. Appellees, under the plain language of section 105(b).

While somewhat unclear, section 111 provides some additional "miscellaneous exemptions" from execution. The section provides that, "[i]n addition to the property exempt under § 26-2-103," certain property that is "in the hands or possession of any person who is a bona fide citizen permanently residing in this state" is "exempt from execution, seizure or attachment."