Civ. 23-682-CFC Bankr. 22-11068 (JTD)
[…] As expressly incorporated into § 107(c)(1), “means of identification” is defined in 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d) as: “any name or number that may be used, alone or in conjunction with any other information, to identify a specific individual f including any “name, social security number, date of birth, official State or government issued driver's license or identification number, alien registration number, government passport number, employer or taxpayer identification number.” 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d)(7) (emphasis added). Thus, § 107 (c) “specifically allows the bankruptcy court to protect individuals from disclosure of certain ‘types of information to the extent the court finds that disclosure ... would create undue risk of identity theft or other unlawful injury to the individual or the individual's property,' ” In re AC & S, 775 Fed.Appx. at 79, and the disclosures that may be protected include “any name ... that may be used, alone or in conjunction with any other information, to identify a specific individual”-the precise relief afforded here. 18 U.S.C. § 1028(d).