Bey v. Conte
[…] (See ECF No. 2 at 8.) Because Plaintiff's claims against Asforis concerns her judicial conduct in the eviction case, Asforis is entitled to absolute immunity from this suit. Thus, the Court dismisses the claims against Asforis. See 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(iii).

Further, the Court notes that 28 U.S.C. § 454 is inapplicable to Asforis, a state-court magistrate judge. This provision is part of Title 28 (Judiciary and Judicial Procedure), the portion of the United States Code that governs the federal judicial system.

Section 454 provides that "[a]ny justice or judge appointed under the authority of the United States who engages in the practice of law is guilty of a high misdemeanor."

B. Claims against PO Chen and "Policy Enforcers"

The Court next examines Plaintiff's claim that "Policy Enforcers" - presumably court security officers - touched him without authority and arrested him at Asforis's direction.