Bertrand v. Gordon
[…] A judgment is clearly erroneous when a review of the record leaves us with a firm conviction that a mistake has been made." Id. (internal citation omitted).

[¶14] The division of marital property following dissolution of marriage is a two-step process. Goodman v. Goodman, 94 N.E.3d 733, 742 (Ind.Ct.App. 2018), reh'g denied, trans. denied. "First, the trial court must ascertain what property is to be included in the marital estate; second, the trial court must fashion a just and reasonable division of the marital estate." Id. Indiana Code section 31-15-7-4(a) states:

In an action for dissolution of marriage under IC 31-15-2-2, the court shall divide the property of the parties, whether:
(1) owned by either spouse before the marriage;
(2) acquired by either spouse in his or her own right:
(A) after the marriage; and
(B) before final separation of the parties; or
(3) acquired by their joint efforts.

Thus, the marital estate included the Miller House because Husband owned the house prior to his marriage to Wife and brought the asset into the marriage.

[¶15] Indiana Code section 31-15-7-5 provides in relevant part: