No. 23-1961
[…] See Losch, 995 F.3d at 946-47 (concluding that CRA was negligent in discharging its reasonable investigation responsibilities when "[i]t did nothing, although it easily could have done something" such as checking the bankruptcy docket when the plaintiff gave "an account number, a discharge in bankruptcy, and an explanation," to dispute an inaccuracy in the plaintiff's credit report) (emphasis in original).
C.
Section 1681s-1(1)(B). We briefly address Berry's remaining arguments. A CRA must include in a consumer report information about overdue support which "is provided ... to the consumer reporting agency and verified by any local, State, or Federal Government agency." 15 U.S.C. § 1681s-1(1)(B). For the first time on appeal, Berry argues in the alternative that this provision also requires Experian to include the court orders in Berry's consumer