Benziger v. Radabaugh
[…] However, Husband subsequently observed that the real estate has been sold. Thus, assuming that Husband's representation is true, Husband cannot be afforded the practical relief he initially sought. In replying to Wife's appellee's brief, Husband modified his prayer for relief and asked that this Court issue a warrant for Wife's arrest because of her alleged fraud and perjury. As more fully discussed below, some of Husband's contentions appear to be moot and some are not properly before this Court.

[¶ 8] Indiana Code Section 31-15-2-17(a)(2) provides:

To promote the amicable settlements of disputes that have arisen or may arise between the parties to a marriage attendant upon the dissolution of their marriage, the parties may agree in writing to provisions for: ... the disposition of any property owned by either or both of the parties[.]

Subsection (c) provides: "The disposition of property settled by an agreement described in subsection (a) and incorporated and merged into the decree is not subject to subsequent modification by the court, except as the agreement prescribes or the parties subsequently consent."