Benner v. Grenier
[…] Although the plaintiff argues that all of her claims constitute ancillary matters over which the superior court has exclusive jurisdiction, she is mistaken. RSA 547:3-l defines the ancillary matters over which the superior court has exclusive jurisdiction as "claims for . . . damages or for the recovery of money or property brought on behalf of an estate . . . against a third party or brought by a third party against an estate . . . in which the right to trial by jury exists and is demanded." RSA 547:3-l (2019). While the plaintiff has demanded a jury trial, her claims are not against the estate, but are against the defendant.