Benner v. Grenier
[…] 3
sale, settlement, and final distribution of estates of deceased persons, including the establishment of death of a person presumed dead and assignment of homestead and claims against the executor or administrator for those services related to the prior care and maintenance of the decedent and the administration of insolvent estates and appeals therefrom.
(c) The interpretation and construction of wills and the creation by judgment or decree, interpretation, construction, modification, and termination of those trusts described in RSA 564-A:1, I.
. . . .
(m) Declaratory judgment actions pursuant to RSA 547:11-b.
RSA 547:3, I (b)-(c), (m) (2019). RSA 547:11-b provides:
Any person claiming a present legal or equitable right or title to real or personal property in the estate of deceased persons or to guardianship, conservatorship, or trust assets may maintain a petition against the estate, guardian, conservator, or trustee to determine the question as between the parties, and the probate court's judgment or decree thereon shall be conclusive. The existence of an adequate remedy at law or in equity shall not preclude any person from obtaining such declaratory relief.
RSA 547:11-b (2019).

The trial court found that all of the plaintiff's allegations in her complaint "fall within the purview of RSA 547:3, I(b) or (m)."