NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Appellant’s briefing argues that “disclosure of the memo is a violation of the confidentiality of the Medical Information Act Civil Code § 56 et seq.” Civil Code section 56.10, subdivision (a), states “[n]o provider of health care, health care service plan, or contractor shall disclose medical information regarding a patient of the provider of health care or enrollee or subscriber of a health care service plan without first obtaining an authorization, except as provided in subdivision (b) or (c).” The term “contractor” is defined in the Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (Civ.