Belmont v. Jetblue Airways Corp.
[…] Id. at 185. The defendant removed the case to federal court, arguing that the plaintiff's right to relief was governed by 49 U.S.C. § 44902(b), which provides that an airline "may refuse to transport a passenger or property the carrier decides is or might be inimical to safety." Id. (quoting 49 U.S.C. § 44902(b) ).