Bd.man v. Perkins
[…] See Dkt. 10. The document is apparently intended as an exhibit in support of the pending petition for writ of habeas corpus.

This Court, having reviewed Petitioner's petition, Respondent's answer, and the balance of the record, concludes that it lacks jurisdiction over Petitioner's federal habeas petition because the petition is successive under § 2244(b). The Court therefore recommends that the petition be dismissed.

II. GROUNDS FOR RELIEF

Petitioner identifies four grounds for relief in his petition, each of which alleges constitutional infirmities in RCW 9A.44.020(1) . Petitioner's specific claims are as follows:

RCW 9A.44.020(1) provides that “In order to convict a person of any crime defined in this chapter it shall not be necessary that the testimony of the alleged victim be corroborated.”

GROUND ONE: Separation of Powers Doctrine - violation of USCS Const. Art. § 3; National Treasury Employees Union v. Nixon, 492 F.2d 587[.]
GROUND TWO: Privileges and Immunities Clause - violation of Fourteenth Amendment to U.S. Constitution.