Bd. of Educ. v. M.N.
[…] Ibid.

C.

The obligation to provide a FAPE applies generally "to all children with disabilities residing in the State between the ages of 3 and 21, inclusive." Id. at (1)(A). Under the IDEA’S implementing regulations, however, "[t]he obligation to make FAPE available to all children with disabilities does not apply with respect to … [c]hildren with disabilities who have graduated from high school with a regular high school diploma." 34 C.F.R. § 300.102(a)(3)(i). Students with disabilities "who have graduated from high school but have not been awarded a regular high school diploma" remain eligible to receive a FAPE. Id. at (ii).

The term "regular high school diploma"