considering allegations of uncontradicted affidavit filed in support of application for summary relief considered by Court in determining application
[…] The Bedford CCP has the authority to continue to collect the AHSS fees from attendees, as provided in Section 3502(a) of the Judicial Code. But because the statute and regulations relating to the creation and maintenance of the county AHSS do not provide otherwise, once collected by the court, the Bedford County Treasurer must receive and receipt all monies (fees) accruing to the county for this program. Section 1760 of The County Code. We, therefore, will grant summary relief in favor of Petitioners and against President Judge Ling with respect to the DUI School Fund.
Act of August 9, 1955, P.L. 323, 16 P.S. § 1760 (“The county treasurer shall receive and receipt for all moneys due or accruing to the county.”).
C. Supervisory Fund
Petitioners acknowledge that the Crime Victims Act confers the authority on President Judge Ling to disburse funds from the Supervisory Fund at his discretion.