HHBCV156028746S
[…] This allegation would reasonably have led to CHRO investigating the administration of the 2012 field test in analyzing the claim of the 2013 hiring decision. Therefore, the 2012 field test was reasonably related to the 2013 hiring decision and not barred by the exhaustion doctrine. Gomes v. Avco Corp., supra, 964 F.2d 1334. The court has subject matter jurisdiction over this claim, so this claim cannot be dismissed on that basis. There is no ground for the granting of summary judgment as to this claim.
B. Aiding and Abetting by an Employer
General Statutes § 46a-60(a)(5) provides in relevant part that " [i]t shall be a discriminatory practice . . . [for any person, whether an employer or an employee or not, to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any act declared to be a discriminatory employment practice or to attempt to do so . . ."