No. 1-15-1848
[…] Id. "Any doubts which may arise from the incompleteness of the record will be resolved against the appellant." Id. Because we have no transcript from the summary judgment hearing, we must presume the circuit court's order granting summary judgment was in conformity with the law and supported by the facts. In addition, the circuit court's foreclosure judgment provided that "all the material allegations of the Complaint and those deemed to be made pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/15-1504(c) 1-11, of the Illinois Code of Civil Procedure are true and proven." Sections 15-1504(c)(9) and (10) of the Foreclosure Law provide "that any and all notices of default or election to declare the indebtedness due and payable or other notices required to be given have been duly and properly given" and "that any and all periods of grace or other period of time allowed for the performance of the covenants or conditions claimed to be breached or for the curing of any breaches have expired." 735 ILCS 5/15-1504(c)(9), (10) (West 2010). Accordingly, the circuit court's foreclosure judgment expressly provided that notices, such as the grace-period notice, had been "duly and properly given" and that the grace period had expired.