Bandiero v. Bandiero
[…] Jennifer did not explain what portion of the report was unclear or incomplete. Finally, Jennifer has not articulated how Dr. Paglini's testimony would have changed the result of the proceeding. Accordingly, we conclude that the district court did not abuse its discretion in denying Jennifer's request for another continuance.

The district court's findings were supported by substantial evidence

Jennifer argues that the district court's findings regarding the child's best interest are not supported. She challenges the district court's findings as to NRS 125C.0035(4)(e) ("The ability of the parents to cooperate to meet the needs of the child") and NRS 125C.0035(4)(f) ("The mental and physical health of the parents").