Bailey v. Markham
[…] First, § 60-13-23 says that a contractor's license "shall be revoked or suspended" for

aiding, abetting, combining or conspiring with a person to evade or violate the provisions of the Construction Industries Licensing Act by allowing a contractor's license to be used by an unlicensed person, or acting as agent, partner, associate or otherwise in connection with an unlicensed person, with the intent to evade the provisions of the Construction Industries Licensing Act.

N.M. Stat. Ann. § 60-13-23(J). Second, § 60-13-24 says that a contractor's "certificate of qualification or statewide inspector's certificate shall be revoked or suspended" for "aiding, abetting, combining or conspiring with a person to evade or violate the provisions of the Construction Industries Licensing Act or any code, minimum standard, rule or regulation adopted pursuant to that act." N.M. Stat. Ann. § 60-13-24(C).