No. CIV 09-0281 JB/KBM.
[…] To the extent that P. Martinez' claims rely on any other conduct alleged against Judge Whitefield, the Court addresses those allegations below.
B. THE ROOKER-FELDMAN DOCTRINE DOES NOT BAR THE COURT FROM HEARING THIS ACTION FOR A PARTITION AND ACCOUNTING.
P. Martinez' second claim requests a "Partition (and Accounting)" pursuant to NMSA 1978, §§ 40-4-20A and 42-5-1. As the Court construes the Amended Complaint, this asks the Court to take account of what was once community property and divide it between P. and M. Martinez. Section 42-5-1 of the New Mexico statutes authorizes such an action, stating that a person can "present to the district court their complaint in chancery, praying for a division and partition of [jointly owned property] according to the respective rights of the parties interested therein." NMSA 1978, § 42-5-1.