Aug. v. The Glade Prop. Owners Ass'n
[…] owners, an independent audit by a licensed certified public accounting firm of the financial records of the association to be performed no less frequently than once every 3 years and for each intervening year a review (instead of a full audit) by an independent accountant which need not be conducted by a certified public accounting firm ....
25 Del. C. § 81-306(a) (emphasis added). Because the Association is not "an association for a condominium or cooperative," this provision does not apply. Plaintiff also cites Section 81-318(a)(4)(3) of the DUCIOA, which provides that "the association shall keep a copy of the following records at its principal office: . . . (3) any financial statements and tax returns of the association prepared for the past 3 years, together with the report of the auditors of the financial records ...." 25 Del. C. § 81-318(a)(4)(3).