Astoria Landing, Inc. v. N.Y.C. Council
[…] By order dated August 28, 2013, the Supreme Court granted the BSA's motion pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(5) and 7804 to dismiss the proceeding on the ground that the petition was time-barred under Administrative Code of the City of New York § 25–207(a), which requires an aggrieved entity to present a petition "within [30] days after the filing of the decision in the office of the board." On appeal, this Court affirmed (see Matter of Astoria Landing, Inc. v. New York City Bd. of Stds. & Appeals, 132 A.D.3d 986, 20 N.Y.S.3d 82 ).