ASHLEY C., Appellant, v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILD SAFETY, A.M., Appellees.
[…] (quoting Maricopa Cty. Juv. Action No. JS-501568, 177 Ariz. 571, 576 (App. 1994)). That case, however, involved parental severance under A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8)(a), which requires finding "the parent has substantially neglected or willfully refused to remedy the circumstances that cause the child to be in an out-of-home placement." Section 8-533(B)(3), on the other hand, requires only that "there are reasonable grounds to believe the condition will continue for a prolonged indeterminate period." We therefore find Marina P. to be inapposite.