3:21-cv-00600
[…] No. 2-1 at 2). The School Facilities Law requires public schools to make “reasonable accommodation” for a person who cannot or will not use a restroom or changing facility designated for their sex in a public-school building or at a school-sponsored activity. See School Facilities Law § 4(a). The Law defines a person's sex as “a person's immutable biological sex as determined by anatomy and genetics existing at the time of birth.” § 3(4).