Arnette v. S.C. Pub. Emp. Benefit Auth.
[…] The specialists concluded Arnette's conditions did not prevent him from performing sedentary full-time work activities. A vocational assessment was also conducted to identify available work Arnette could perform considering his health, education, experience, and training. The assessment identified three sedentary-based occupations that Arnette could perform. The medical opinions and vocational assessment support PEBA's determination that Arnette was not entitled to additional BLTD benefits. See § 1-23-610(B) ("The court may not substitute its judgment for the judgment of the administrative law judge as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact."); Wilson v. State Budget & Control Bd. Emp. Ins. Program, 374 S.C. 300, 305, 648 S.E.2d 310, 313 (Ct. App. 2007) ("[The court of appeals] must affirm an agency's decision when substantial evidence supports the decision."); Tennant v. Beaufort Cnty. Sch.