No. HDSP-102429
[…] Id., 319-20. The Court also stated, that "[w]e agree with the trial court's conclusion that the constitutional issues that the defendants attempted to raise `are far beyond the scope of the statutory action that is before the court'." Id., 318, 319 quoting 21 Conn. App. 40 at p. 46.
§ 21-79 (a) provides, in pertinent part, that "[n]o owner or operator of a mobile manufactured home park shall require a resident who owns a mobile manufactured home which is safe, sanitary and in conformance with aesthetic standards to remove the home from the development at the time such mobile manufactured home is sold. . . ."
Further, in Evergreen Corp. v. Brown, 35 Conn. Sup. 549, 553, 396 A.2d 146 (1978), the appellate session of the Superior Court stated that "[i]t has always been the policy of the law to limit issues in summary process actions within the express scope of the statutory provisions."