No. HDSP-102429
[…] In addition to the penalties provided for under subsection (g) of CT Page 14807 section 46a-64c or subsection (f) of section 46a-81e, the court may grant any relief which a presiding officer may grant in a proceeding under section 46a-86 or which the court may grant in a proceeding under section 46a-89.
Subsection (g) of section 46a-64c provides:
(g) Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be fined not less than twenty-five nor more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days, or both.
Subsection (c) of section 46a-86 provides:
(c) In addition to any other action taken hereunder, upon a finding of a discriminatory practice prohibited by section 46a-58, 46a-59, 46a-64, 46a-64c, 46a-81b, 46a-81d or 46a-81e, the presiding officer shall determine the damage suffered by the complainant, which damage shall include, but not be limited to, the expense incurred by the complainant for obtaining alternate housing or space, storage of goods and effects, moving costs and other costs actually incurred by him as a result of such discriminatory practice and shall allow reasonable attorney's fees and costs.
Section 46a-89 provides in pertinent part: