No. HDSP-102429
[…] See Endnote 4, supra, the pertinent provisions of which are: "The court shall have the power to grant relief, by injunction or otherwise, as it deems just and suitable. In addition to the penalties provided for under subsection (g) of CT Page 14807 section 46a-64c or subsection (f) of section 46a-81e, the court may grant any relief which a presiding officer may grant in a proceeding under section 46a-86 or which the court may grant in a proceeding under section 46a-89.
Subsection (g) of section 46a-64c provides:
(g) Any person who violates any provision of this section shall be fined not less than twenty-five nor more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days, or both.
Subsection (c) of section 46a-86 provides: