No. 77551
[…] After an investigation into the complaint, the Commission determined that "there is a reasonable probability that the evidence available for introduction at a formal hearing could clearly and convincingly establish grounds for disciplinary action against" Andress-Tobiasson. NRS 1.4667(1). Following this initial determination, and as part of the Commission's inquiry into whether to file a formal statement of charges, see NRS 1.467(1), the Commission required Andress-Tobiasson to respond to the complaint against her. See NRS 1.4667(3) ("If the Commission determines that such a reasonable probability exists, the Commission shall require the judge to respond to the complaint in accordance with procedural rules adopted by the Commission.").
In doing so, the Commission asked Andress-Tobiasson to respond generally to a list of issues from the complaint the Commission wanted addressed, as well as specifically to a written set of questions.