Civil Action No. 2:12-cv-00822
[…] (3) The geographic separateness, and the administrative or fiscal relationship of the site or sites in question to any parent corporation or entity;
(4) If applicable, the overall financial resources of any parent corporation or entity; the overall size of the parent corporation or entity with respect to the number of its employees; the number, type, and location of its facilities; and
(5) If applicable, the type of operation or operations of any parent corporation or entity, including the composition, structure, and functions of the workforce of the parent corporation or entity.
See 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(b) ("Examples of steps to remove barriers include, but are not limited to, the following actions-- . . . (4) Rearranging tables, chairs, vending machines, display racks, and other furniture."); 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(c)(2) ("a public accommodation should take measures to provide access to those areas of a place of public accommodation where goods and services are made available to the public. These measures include, for example, adjusting the layout of display racks."). The Regulations note, however, that "[t]he rearrangement of temporary or movable structures, such as furniture, equipment, and display racks is not readily achievable to the extent that it results in a significant loss of selling or serving space." 28 C.F.R. § 36.304(f).