01-14-2013
[…] Somewhat belatedly, the City's advises that the same document, which is in the administrative record, also includes "Bicycle and Pedestrian Counts," together with definitions of how many hourly crossings constituted "low," "medium," and "high" volumes. Guidelines section 15148 expressly allows for what is in effect incorporation by reference to an EIR. (See Anderson First Coalition v. City of Anderson (2005) 130 Cal.App.4th 1173, 1191; San Franciscans for Reasonable Growth v. City and County of San Francisco (1987) 193 Cal.App.3d 1544, 1549; cf. § 21061 ["information or data which is relevant to [an EIR] and is a matter of public record or is generally available to the public need not be repeated in its entirety"].)