holding transfers were avoidable pursuant to § 544(b) and the FDCPA where the IRS was a creditor
[…] Under the FDCPA, a transfer made by the debtor is constructively fraudulent as to a debt to the United States that arose before the transfer if: "(A) the debtor makes the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and (B) the debtor is insolvent at that time or the debtor becomes insolvent as a result of the transfer . . ." 28 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(1). A transfer made by the debtor is actually fraudulent under the FDCPA "if the debtor makes the transfer . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud a creditor . . ." 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(A).
In order to determine actual fraudulent intent under the FDCPA, the Court may consider factors set forth in 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(2), which are substantially similar to the "badges of fraud" recognized by this Court. See supra note 12.