holding that party seeking to toll the statute of limitations must raise a fact issue in order to avoid summary judgment
[…] TEX.CIV.PRAC. REM.CODE ANN. § 16.003(b) (1986) provides:
A person must bring suit not later than two years after the day the cause of action accrues in an action for injury resulting in death. The cause of action accrues on the death of the injured person.