AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY v. OMJ
[…] See Vanalt, 233 Fed. Appx. at 111; See also Twombly, 550 U.S. at 562 (quoting Car Carriers v. Ford Motor Co., 745 F.2d 1101, 1106 (7th Cir. 1984) (a complaint "`must contain either direct or inferential allegations respecting all the material elements necessary to sustain recovery under some viable legal theory'").

Section 2607(c)(1) requires the buyer to "within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of the breach or be barred from any recovery." 13 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2607(c)(1).

See Id.; see also Vanalt, 233 Fed. Appx. at 112.

(iii) Unjust Enrichment

Defendants also argue that Plaintiffs' unjust enrichment claim should be dismissed for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.