Amborn v. Taylor (In re Lester)
[…] This weighs against a finding of fraudulent intent.

Removed or concealed assets - § 3304(b)(2)(G). The Lesters acknowledge that, in the months leading up to and after the Transfer, they kept funds in a safe deposit box to prevent the IRS from seizing the funds. Although doing so is not illegal, it weighs in favor of a finding of fraudulent intent.

Value of the consideration - § 3304(b)(2)(H). The parties agree that the Transfer was a gift to Ms. Taylor for little or no consideration. This weighs in favor of a finding of fraudulent intent.

Insolvency - § 3304(b)(2)(I). Under the FDCPA, debtors are presumed insolvent if they are "generally not paying debts as they become due." § 3302(b). "A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation." § 3302(a). The evidence presented at trial demonstrates that the Lesters' liabilities exceeded their assets at the time of, or as a result of, the Transfer. Therefore, they were insolvent at the time of the Transfer, a factor that weighs in favor of a finding that the Transfer was fraudulent.