rejecting argument where appellant "provided no further reasoning or record citations to support" it
[…] Under W. Elec., supra, Ohio Bell is only required to provide access equal to that provided AT T, which it has done. It would appear that Allnet's argument could not be raised until the commission affirmatively approved further competition in the intra-state market and placed Ohio Bell on equal footing with the competing IXCs. That Allnet's argument is premature is further evidenced by the difficulty with which it attempted to phrase the R.C. 4905.33 violation. This record does not show such a violation.
R.C. 4905.35 provides:
"No public utility shall make or give any undue or unreasonable preference or advantage to any person, firm, corporation, or locality, or subject any person, firm, corporation, or locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage."
Under this provision, Allnet argues that it is discriminatory for Ohio Bell to offer itself one-plus dialing and not its intra-LATA competitors. Allnet makes a similar argument as to the second paragraph of R.C. 4905.32, which provides: