No. 105,872.
[…] On February 8, 2008, the instant action was filed. Apparently in order to include herself as a party plaintiff, Allen filed as "Marianne L. Allen DBA Richmont Development of Oklahoma, Inc. ProSe." City filed its Motion to Dismiss on February 22, 2008. City sent a copy of its Motion for Sanctions to Allen, which was received on behalf of Allen on February 28, 2008. The actual Motion for Sanctions was filed in the trial court on March 24, 2008, the day the court heard City's Motion to Dismiss.
Section 2011(C)(1)(a) provides a motion for sanctions "shall not be filed with or presented to the court unless, within twenty-one days after service of the motion or such other period as the court may prescribe, the challenged paper, . . ., is not withdrawn or appropriately corrected."