Ali v. Sanders
[…] Kelly, 246 F.Supp.3d 147, 153-54 (D.D.C. 2017)); see also Da Costa, 80 F.4th at 339-40 (finding “the absence of a statutory deadline . . . also favor[s] dismissing the claims”); Didban v. Pompeo, 435 F.Supp.3d 168, 176 (D.D.C. 2020) (“Congress has supplied no timeline for processing waiver applications.”).

To “supply content for th[e] rule of reason,” TRAC, 750 F.2d at 80 (citation omitted), plaintiff invokes 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b), see Pl.'s Opp'n at 19-20, in which “lawmakers expressed ‘the sense of Congress that the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application,”' Da Costa, 80 F.4th at 344 (quoting Immigr. Servs. & Infrastructure Improvements Act of 2000, Pub. L. No. 106-313, Title II, § 202, Oct. 17,2000, 114 Stat. 1251, 1262 (codified at 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b)).