1:22-CV-00338-SPB-RAL
[…] See Harris v. Pa. Higher Educ. Assistance Agency/Am. Educ. Servs., 696 Fed.Appx. 87, 90 (3d Cir. 2017).
Alexander asserts that ChexSystems' inaccurate inclusion of the two U.S. Bank debts violated § 1681 h(c), which requires CRAs “to retain ‘trained personnel' possessing the knowledge necessary to explain the information that is disclosed to consumer.” Gagliardi v. Equifax Info. Servs., LLC, 2011 WL 337331, at *10-11 (W.D. Pa. Feb. 3, 2011). Section 1681g mandates that, upon request, CRAs furnish to consumers: “(1) All information in the consumer's file at the time of the request”; “(2) The sources of the information”; “(3)(A) Identification of each person .. . that procured a consumer report”; (4) The dates, original payees, and amounts of any checks upon which is based any adverse characterization of the consumer, included in the file at the time of the disclosure”; “(5)