04-24-00750-CR
[…] Crim. App. 1961)); see also Ragston v. State, 424 S.W.3d 49, 52 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014); Gary v. State, No. 04-14-00520-CR, 2014 WL 3930752, at *1 (Tex. App.-San Antonio Aug. 13, 2014, pet. ref'd). We have found no statute authorizing a criminal defendant to appeal an order amending conditions of deferred adjudication community supervision. See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42A.051(b) ("The judge of the court having jurisdiction of the case may, at any time during the period of community supervision, modify the conditions of community supervision."); TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42A.104 (providing, in deferred adjudication community supervision, "[t]he judge may impose a fine applicable to the offense and require any reasonable condition of deferred adjudication community supervision that a judge could impose on a defendant placed on community supervision for a conviction that was probated and suspended . . ."). Thus, it appears that we lack jurisdiction to entertain this appeal.
Lastly, it appears appellant's notice of appeal is untimely.